Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Mahmud

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mahmud Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Mahmud,Qal`ah-ye Mahmud,Qal`eh-ye Mahmud,Qal‘a-i-Mahmuḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd,Qal‘eh-ye Maḩmūd,قلعۀ محمود, Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd

Qal`ah-ye Mahmud

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mahmud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd. See Qal`ah-ye Mahmud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mahmud
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mahmud
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mahmud

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mahmud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mahmud, Afghanistan