-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuh-e Khoshkak

Map of Kuh-e Khoshkak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Khuskak,Kohe Khuškak,Kuh-e Khoshkak,Kūh-e Khoshkak, Kūh-e Khoshkak

Kuh-e Khoshkak

Welcome to the Kuh-e Khoshkak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Khoshkak. See Kuh-e Khoshkak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Khoshkak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Khoshkak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35583/67.01722
  • Altitude: 3006 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Khoshkak
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Khoshkak
Aral (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (2.7 km) Barakī (3.8 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (4 km) Sōtaburj (4.9 km) Chākar (5.2 km) Gulmīr (6.1 km) Kajī (6.4 km) Shāmah Khēl (7.2 km) Chaqmaq (7.5 km) Dangōlah (8.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn (8.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (9.1 km) Bīnī Ghujur (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Walī (9.8 km) Awlayā (10.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (10.1 km) Bar Butow (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Khoshkak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Khoshkak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Khoshkak, Afghanistan