Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuh-e Chakar

Map of Kuh-e Chakar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Cakar,Kohe Čākar,Kuh-e Chakar,Kūh-e Chākar, Kūh-e Chākar

Kuh-e Chakar

Welcome to the Kuh-e Chakar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Chākar. See Kuh-e Chakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Chākar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Chakar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3416 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Chakar
Places near Kuh-e Chakar

Online Dating

Kuh-e Chakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kuh-e Chakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Chakar, Afghanistan