-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Chakar

Map of Koh-e Chakar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakar Ghar,Chākar Ghar,Koh-e Chakar,Kohe Cakar,Kohe Čākar,Kuh-e Chakar,Kōh-e Chakar,Kōh-e Chākar,Kūh-e Chākar,چاکر غر,کوه چاکر,کوه چکر, Kōh-e Chākar

Koh-e Chakar

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chākar. See Koh-e Chakar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chākar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chakar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34513/67.03059
  • Altitude: 3403 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:22
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakar

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakar, Afghanistan