Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kocekparida,Kochik Paridah,Kōcekpaṟiḏa,Kōchik Paridah,Qal`a-i-Saydmajnun,Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun,Qal`eh-ye Seyyed Majnun,Qal‘a-i-Sayḏmajnūn,Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyed Majnūn,قلعۀ سید مجنون,کوچک پرده, Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn. See Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sayyid Majnun, Afghanistan