-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-`Alijan,Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan,Qal`eh-ye `Alijan,Qal‘a-i-‘Alijān,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Alijān,قلعۀ علی جان, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān

Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān. See Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.35776/67.12576
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (0 km) Bīnī Ghujur (2 km) Qōl-e Bayd (2.1 km) Awlayā (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn (3 km) Dahān-e Būm (6.3 km) Siyāh Rēg (6.6 km) Siyāh Zamīn (6.7 km) Ghaybī (6.7 km) Qarghanah (6.9 km) Nūrah (7.3 km) Shāmah Khēl (7.5 km) Surkh Bīnī (7.6 km) Kajī (7.7 km) Maqay (7.9 km) Sar Āsyāb (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (8.1 km) Āb Dānah (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Ali Jan, Afghanistan