-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuh-e Abghar

Map of Kuh-e Abghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Awghar,Kohe Awghāṟ,Kuh-e Abghar,Kūh-e Abghār, Kūh-e Abghār

Kuh-e Abghar

Welcome to the Kuh-e Abghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Abghār. See Kuh-e Abghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Abghār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Abghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34667/67.16361
  • Altitude: 3806 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:35
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Abghar
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Abghar
Qōl-e Bayd (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (3.7 km) Awlayā (4.1 km) Bīnī Ghujur (4.4 km) Āb Dānah (4.8 km) Sar Āsyāb (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn (5.3 km) Surkh Bīnī (5.4 km) Dahān-e Būm (5.5 km) Ghaybī (5.7 km) Maqay (6 km) Bāzār-e Mālistān (6 km) Ūlghū (6 km) Siyāh Zamīn (6.1 km) Qabar (6.4 km) Qarghanah (6.5 km) Ḩājī (6.6 km) Nūrah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Abghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Abghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Abghar, Afghanistan