Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Awghar

Map of Kotal-e Awghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Awghar,Kohe Awghāṟ,Kotal-e Awghar,Kowtal-e Abghar,Kowtal-e Abghār,Kōtal-e Āwghār,کوتل آوغار, Kōtal-e Āwghār

Kotal-e Awghar

Welcome to the Kotal-e Awghar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Āwghār. See Kotal-e Awghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Āwghār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Awghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Awghar
Places near Kotal-e Awghar

Online Dating

Kotal-e Awghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Awghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Awghar, Afghanistan