Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Katab

Map of Kotal-e Katab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Katab,Kotale Katab,Kowtal-e Katab,Kowtal-e Katāb,Kōtal-e Katāb,Kōtale Katāb,کوتل کتاب, Kōtal-e Katāb

Kotal-e Katab

Welcome to the Kotal-e Katab google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Katāb. See Kotal-e Katab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Katāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Katab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Katab
Places near Kotal-e Katab

Online Dating

Kotal-e Katab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Katab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Katab, Afghanistan