-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Darah-ye Jamal

Map of Darah-ye Jamal Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jamal,Darah-ye Jamāl,Darrahe Jamal,Darreh-ye Jamal,Darreh-ye Jamāl,درۀ جمال,Ḏaṟṟahe Jamāl, Darah-ye Jamāl

Darah-ye Jamal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jamal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jamāl. See Darah-ye Jamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jamāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jamal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40968/67.08891
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:26
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jamal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jamal
Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (1.5 km) Shāmah Khēl (2 km) Kajī (2.8 km) Fāẕil Khēl (2.9 km) Gulmīr (3.6 km) Siyāh Rēg (5.4 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (5.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (6.9 km) Qōl-e Bayd (7.1 km) Khidīr-e Pā’īn (7.3 km) Aral (7.7 km) Bīnī Ghujur (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn (8.5 km) Awlayā (8.9 km) Khidīr-e Bālā (8.9 km) Khushkābah (9.6 km) Qalandar Khēl (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jamal, Afghanistan