-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Palang

Map of Koh-e Palang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Palang,Kohe Palang,Kuh-e Palang,Kōh-e Palang,Kūh-e Palang,کوه پلنگ, Kōh-e Palang

Koh-e Palang

Welcome to the Koh-e Palang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palang. See Koh-e Palang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Palang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36522/67.06825
  • Altitude: 3455 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palang
Kajī (4 km) Kalbī ‘Abbās (4 km) Shāmah Khēl (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maḩmūd (4.4 km) Gulmīr (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn (5 km) Aral (5.1 km) Bīnī Ghujur (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (5.4 km) Awlayā (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (6.1 km) Qōl-e Bayd (7.2 km) Fāẕil Khēl (8.2 km) Barakī (8.4 km) Siyāh Rēg (9.1 km) Dahān-e Būm (9.6 km) Nūrah (9.6 km) Qarghanah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palang, Afghanistan