Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shamah Khel

Map of Shamah Khel Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samakhel,Shamah Khel,Shamah Kheyl,Shāmah Kheyl,Shāmah Khēl,Šāmakhēl,شامه خېل, Shāmah Khēl

Shamah Khel

Welcome to the Shamah Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāmah Khēl. See Shamah Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāmah Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shamah Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shamah Khel
Places near Shamah Khel

Online Dating

Shamah Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shamah Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shamah Khel, Afghanistan