-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh

Map of Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Mohammad-cogh,Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh,Qowl-e Moḩammad-chowgh,Qōle Mohammaḏ-cōgh, Qowl-e Moḩammad-chowgh

Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh

Welcome to the Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Moḩammad-chowgh. See Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Moḩammad-chowgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45417/67.1525
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh
  •  
Places near Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh
Khidīr-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Khidīr-e Bālā (3 km) Khushkābah (3.1 km) Qalandar Khēl (3.6 km) Siyāh Rēg (4.4 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (4.9 km) Qalandar Khēl (5.4 km) Fāẕil Khēl (5.6 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (6.9 km) Wulêswālī Ajristān (7.2 km) Ajrestān (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qōlī (7.8 km) Bīrkah (8.8 km) Sangar (9.3 km) Shāmah Khēl (9.6 km) Qōl-e Bayd (9.7 km) Sar-e Birkah (9.9 km) Sūr Wêrsêk (10 km)

Online Dating

Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Mohammad-chowgh, Afghanistan