-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Kafar Koh

Map of Kotal-e Kafar Koh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kafar Koh,Kotale Kafar Koh,Kowtal-e Kafar Kuh,Kowtal-e Kāfar Kūh,Kōtal-e Kāfar Kōh,Kōtale Kāfaṟ Koh,کوتل کافر کوه, Kōtal-e Kāfar Kōh

Kotal-e Kafar Koh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kafar Koh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kāfar Kōh. See Kotal-e Kafar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kāfar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kafar Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36496/67.18122
  • Altitude: 3641 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:20
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kafar Koh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kafar Koh

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kafar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kafar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kafar Koh, Afghanistan