Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kharzar

Map of Kharzar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharzar,Kharzār,Khārzār,خارزار, Khārzār


Welcome to the Kharzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khārzār. See Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kharzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:08
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kharzar
Places near Kharzar
Khārzār (0 km) Siyāh Pētaw (0.7 km) Kūshah-ye Paytow Qōl (1.1 km) Paytow Qōl (1.4 km) Nayzār-e Paytow Qōl (1.6 km) Ūlangak (1.9 km) Kunḏalu (3 km) Bilandak (3.2 km) Chōr Bēg (3.3 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (4.4 km) Būlāqah (4.4 km) Seh Khāk (4.6 km) Gardū (4.6 km) Shāh Muzdī (4.9 km) Seh Pāy (5.4 km) Qāsh Ghōljah (5.4 km) Dahān Gil (5.7 km) Mār Khānah (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharzar, Afghanistan