Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Birkah

Map of Koh-e Birkah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Birkah,Kohe Birka,Kohe Bīṟka,Kuh-e Birkah,Kōh-e Bīrkah,Kūh-e Bīṟkah,کوه بیرکه, Kōh-e Bīrkah

Koh-e Birkah

Welcome to the Koh-e Birkah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bīrkah. See Koh-e Birkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bīrkah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Birkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Birkah
Places near Koh-e Birkah

Online Dating

Koh-e Birkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Birkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Birkah, Afghanistan