Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Kotal Khun

Map of Koh-e Kotal Khun Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kotal Khun,Kohe Kotale Khun,Kohe Kōtale Khūn,Kuh-e Kowtal-e Khun,Kōh-e Kōtal Khūn,Kūh-e Kowtal-e Khūn,کوه کوتل خون, Kōh-e Kōtal Khūn

Koh-e Kotal Khun

Welcome to the Koh-e Kotal Khun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kōtal Khūn. See Koh-e Kotal Khun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kōtal Khūn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kotal Khun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3680 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kotal Khun
Places near Koh-e Kotal Khun

Online Dating

Koh-e Kotal Khun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kotal Khun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kotal Khun, Afghanistan