-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Barik

Map of Koh-e Barik Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Barik,Kohe Barik,Kohe Bāṟīk,Kuh-e Barik,Kōh-e Bārīk,Kūh-e Bārīk,کوه باریک, Kōh-e Bārīk

Koh-e Barik

Welcome to the Koh-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bārīk. See Koh-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Barik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43814/67.29552
  • Altitude: 3670 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Barik
Ūlangak (2.5 km) Gardū (2.8 km) Kunḏalu (3 km) Seh Khāk (3.4 km) Seh Pāy (3.6 km) Nayzār-e Paytow Qōl (4 km) Khārzār (4.1 km) Dahān Gil (4.1 km) Chōr Bēg (4.2 km) Shāh Muzdī (4.4 km) Kūshah-ye Paytow Qōl (4.5 km) Bilandak (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāwêrqūzī (4.8 km) Siyāh Pētaw (4.8 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (5.2 km) Nāwirqūzī-ye Bālā (5.2 km) Paytow Qōl (5.5 km) Sar-e Birkah (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barik, Afghanistan