-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Sharak

Map of Koh-e Sharak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sharak,Kohe Sarak,Kohe Šarak,Kuh-e Sharak,Kōh-e Shārak,Kūh-e Sharak,کوه شارک, Kōh-e Shārak

Koh-e Sharak

Welcome to the Koh-e Sharak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shārak. See Koh-e Sharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shārak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sharak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43813/67.36699
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sharak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sharak
Mālkishah (1.1 km) Nāwirqūzī-ye Bālā (1.4 km) Naskilī (1.4 km) Qāsh (1.6 km) Barakī Qūchangatū (1.7 km) Bābukah (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāwêrqūzī (2.2 km) Ghujūr (2.6 km) Katōlghah (2.7 km) Būm (2.8 km) Dahān Gil (2.8 km) Zarjōy (3.2 km) Māchrah (3.3 km) Seh Pāy (3.3 km) Sang Deh (3.4 km) Chahār Bāgh (3.6 km) Shāh Muzdī (3.7 km) Kundīrah (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sharak, Afghanistan