Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chor Beg

Map of Chor Beg Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chor Beg,Chowrbeg,Chowrbēg,Chōr Bēg,Corbeg,Cōṟbēg,چور بېگ, Chōr Bēg

Chor Beg

Welcome to the Chor Beg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōr Bēg. See Chor Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōr Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chor Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:03
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chor Beg
Places near Chor Beg

Online Dating

Chor Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chor Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chor Beg, Afghanistan