-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Warmurgh

Map of Koh-e Warmurgh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Warmurgh,Kohe Warmurgh,Kohe Waṟmuṟgh,Kuh-e Varmorgh,Kōh-e Warmurgh,Kūh-e Varmorgh,کوه ورمرغ, Kōh-e Warmurgh

Koh-e Warmurgh

Welcome to the Koh-e Warmurgh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warmurgh. See Koh-e Warmurgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warmurgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Warmurgh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.34395/67.32372
  • Altitude: 3233 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warmurgh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warmurgh
Tangī (1.4 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (1.4 km) Mullāyān (1.6 km) Mār Khānah (1.8 km) Gīrō-ye Jambud (1.8 km) Gīrō (1.9 km) Siyāh Girān (2 km) Qāsh Ghōljah (2 km) Pasqad (2 km) Dibah (2.2 km) Siyāh Qāsh (2.5 km) Siyāh Baghalak (2.6 km) Dahān-e Bughrā (2.8 km) Būlāqah (3 km) Kūshah (3.1 km) Mīānah (3.2 km) Dahān-e Āwqāsh (3.2 km) Paytow-e Jambūd (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warmurgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warmurgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warmurgh, Afghanistan