-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi,Qalay Nawerquzi,Qalāy Nāweṟqūzi,Qal‘ah-ye Nāwêrqūzī,قلعۀ ناورقوزی, Qal‘ah-ye Nāwêrqūzī

Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nāwêrqūzī. See Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nāwêrqūzī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42886/67.34605
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:25
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi
Qal‘ah-ye Nāwêrqūzī (0 km) Dahān Gil (0.7 km) Nāwirqūzī-ye Bālā (1.2 km) Seh Pāy (1.2 km) Shāh Muzdī (1.6 km) Seh Khāk (1.8 km) Gardū (2.1 km) Ghujūr (2.5 km) Kundīrah (2.5 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (3.1 km) Shayţānah (3.1 km) Mālkishah (3.2 km) Chōr Bēg (3.3 km) Kunḏalu (3.4 km) Naskilī (3.6 km) Bābukah (3.7 km) Bilandak (3.7 km) Qāsh (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Nawerquzi, Afghanistan