-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Raqol

Map of Kotal-e Raqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Raqol,Kotale Raqol,Kowtal-e Raqowl,Kowtal-e Rāqowl,Kōtal-e Rāqōl,Kōtale Ṟāqōl,کوتل راقول, Kōtal-e Rāqōl

Kotal-e Raqol

Welcome to the Kotal-e Raqol google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Rāqōl. See Kotal-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48662/67.41836
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:11
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Raqol
Rāẕī (1.2 km) Khōsh Qadīr (1.4 km) Siyāh Deh (1.5 km) Bilandak Rāẕī (2 km) Katah Deh (2.3 km) Kuhnah Deh (3.5 km) Chahār Bāgh (3.7 km) Sang Deh (4 km) Māchrah (4 km) Khushk Qōl (4.2 km) Zarjōy (4.2 km) Katōlghah (4.6 km) Kildeh (4.7 km) Būlāq-e Sayyidī (5.1 km) Bilowghū (5.4 km) Barakī Qūchangatū (5.5 km) Sāyah Khānah (5.5 km) Lālī (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Raqol, Afghanistan