-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Oshtur

Map of Kotal-e Oshtur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Oshtur,Kotale Ustur,Kowtal-e Oshtor,Kōtal-e Oshtur,Kōtale Ustuṟ,کوتل اشتر, Kōtal-e Oshtur

Kotal-e Oshtur

Welcome to the Kotal-e Oshtur google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Oshtur. See Kotal-e Oshtur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Oshtur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Oshtur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4677/67.47422
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:53
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Oshtur
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Oshtur
Sāyah Khānah (1.2 km) Qōrghachī (1.3 km) Khushk Qōl (1.7 km) Būlāq-e Sayyidī (2.9 km) Kildeh (3.4 km) Bilowghū (3.7 km) Lālī (4.2 km) Bilandak Rāẕī (4.2 km) Rāẕī (4.5 km) Kapash (4.6 km) Paytow (5.1 km) Kharqōl (5.7 km) Bedkul’ (5.8 km) Ghowch Qōl (5.8 km) Pāy Būm (6.1 km) Kharjōy (6.5 km) Bayd Qōl (6.6 km) Siyāh Deh (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Oshtur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Oshtur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Oshtur, Afghanistan