Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kot Khanah

Map of Kot Khanah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot Khanah,Kotkhana,Kowtkhanah,Kōtkhana,Kōṯ Khānah,کوټ خانه, Kōṯ Khānah

Kot Khanah

Welcome to the Kot Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯ Khānah. See Kot Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯ Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kot Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3336 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kot Khanah
Places near Kot Khanah

Online Dating

Kot Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kot Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot Khanah, Afghanistan