-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Basar

Map of Koh-e Basar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Basar,Kohe Basar,Kohe Bāsāṟ,Kuh-e Basar,Kōh-e Bāsār,Kūh-e Bāsār,کوه باسار, Kōh-e Bāsār

Koh-e Basar

Welcome to the Koh-e Basar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bāsār. See Koh-e Basar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bāsār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Basar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42692/67.45008
  • Altitude: 3406 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Basar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Basar

Online Dating

Koh-e Basar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Basar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Basar, Afghanistan