Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Surkhgah

Map of Koh-e Surkhgah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Surkhgah,Kohe Surkhgah,Kohe Suṟkhgāh,Kuh-e Sorkhgah,Kōh-e Surkhgāh,Kūh-e Sorkhgāh,کوه سرخگاه, Kōh-e Surkhgāh

Koh-e Surkhgah

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkhgah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkhgāh. See Koh-e Surkhgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkhgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkhgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3310 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkhgah
Places near Koh-e Surkhgah

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkhgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surkhgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkhgah, Afghanistan