-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Gunbad

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gunbad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah-ye Gunbad,Qalay-e Gombad,Qalaye Gumbad,Qalāy-e Gombad,Qalāye Gumbaḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad,قلعۀ گنبد, Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad

Qal`ah-ye Gunbad

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gunbad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad. See Qal`ah-ye Gunbad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gunbad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.40397/67.446
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gunbad
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gunbad
Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad (0 km) Surkh Deh (0.7 km) Khushk Kārēz (1 km) Qāsh-e ‘Ulūm Balakhsān (1.2 km) Bayd Qōl (1.6 km) Girbayd (2.5 km) Barakī (2.7 km) Kharjōy (3.1 km) Paytow (3.3 km) Dahān Bāsār (3.4 km) Siyāh Tōp (3.5 km) Ghowch Qōl (3.5 km) Kapash (3.6 km) Shīnyah (3.7 km) Dahān Qōl (4 km) Ōlghū (4 km) Lālī (4.1 km) Sabzak (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gunbad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gunbad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gunbad, Afghanistan