Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Girbayd

Map of Girbayd Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerbed,Geṟbēḏ,Girbayd,گربید, Girbayd


Welcome to the Girbayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girbayd. See Girbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Girbayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Girbayd
Places near Girbayd

Online Dating

Girbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girbayd, Afghanistan