-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qarqitak

Map of Koh-e Qarqitak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qarqitak,Kohe Qarqetak,Kohe Qaṟqetak,Kuh-e Qarqetak,Kōh-e Qarqitak,Kūh-e Qaṟqetak,کوه قرقتک, Kōh-e Qarqitak

Koh-e Qarqitak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarqitak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarqitak. See Koh-e Qarqitak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarqitak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qarqitak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36809/67.45806
  • Altitude: 3637 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarqitak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarqitak
Ōlghū (2.3 km) Ghujūrak (2.8 km) Girbayd (2.8 km) Shīnyah (3.1 km) Surkh Deh (3.6 km) Qāsh-e ‘Ulūm Balakhsān (3.6 km) Ābay (3.9 km) Barakī (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gunbad (4.1 km) Dahān-e Ābay (4.2 km) Khushk Kārēz (4.3 km) Bayd Qōl (4.6 km) Dēw Khānah (5 km) Maīdān (5.1 km) Dahān Qōl (5.2 km) Mazār (5.6 km) Ghowch Qōl (5.7 km) Siyāh Tōp (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarqitak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarqitak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarqitak, Afghanistan