-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Safayd Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Safayd,Kohe Safed,Kohe Safēd,Kuh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sefīd,کوه سفید, Kōh-e Safayd

Koh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31301/67.40824
  • Altitude: 3196 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Safayd
Qōl-e Khōshī (1.7 km) Bālā Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Gīrō (3.6 km) Pashah Khānah (3.9 km) Khastah (4 km) Bad Ōlum (4.2 km) Bīnī Ghār (4.2 km) Barakī (4.3 km) Wulghān (4.4 km) Sūruk (4.5 km) Bādkhānah (4.8 km) Nayk (4.8 km) Now Jōy (5 km) Qōlyakhī-ye Bālā (5 km) Shaykhān (5 km) Qarqat (5.1 km) Qōlyakhī-ye Mābayn (5.1 km) Mazīd (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd, Afghanistan