Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Khushi

Map of Qowl-e Khushi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Khusi,Qowl-e Khushi,Qōle Khusi, Qowl-e Khushi

Qowl-e Khushi

Welcome to the Qowl-e Khushi google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Khushi. See Qowl-e Khushi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Khushi area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Khushi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Khushi
Places near Qowl-e Khushi

Online Dating

Qowl-e Khushi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowl-e Khushi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Khushi, Afghanistan