Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarqat

Map of Qarqat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarqat,Qaṟqat,قرقت, Qarqat


Welcome to the Qarqat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarqat. See Qarqat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarqat area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarqat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qarqat
Places near Qarqat

Online Dating

Qarqat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarqat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarqat, Afghanistan