Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qamarghu

Map of Qamarghu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qamarghu,Qamarghū,Qāmarghu,قمرغو, Qamarghū


Welcome to the Qamarghu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qamarghū. See Qamarghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qamarghū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qamarghu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3169 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qamarghu
Places near Qamarghu

Online Dating

Qamarghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qamarghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qamarghu, Afghanistan