Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qowl-e Khers

Map of Qowl-e Khers Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qole Khers,Qowl-e Khers,Qōle Kheṟs, Qowl-e Khers

Qowl-e Khers

Welcome to the Qowl-e Khers google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qowl-e Khers. See Qowl-e Khers photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qowl-e Khers area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qowl-e Khers
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:18
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qowl-e Khers
Places near Qowl-e Khers

Online Dating

Qowl-e Khers Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qowl-e Khers, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qowl-e Khers, Afghanistan