Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bad Olum

Map of Bad Olum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Olum,Bad Ulum,Bad Ōlum,Baḏ Ōlum,Baḏ Ūlum,بد اولم, Bad Ōlum

Bad Olum

Welcome to the Bad Olum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bad Ōlum. See Bad Olum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bad Ōlum area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bad Olum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:40
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Bad Olum
Places near Bad Olum

Online Dating

Bad Olum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bad Olum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Olum, Afghanistan