-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bala Qal`ah

Map of Bala Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Qal`ah,Bala Qal`eh,Balaqal`a,Bālā Qal‘ah,Bālā Qal‘eh,Bālāqal‘a,بالا قلعه, Bālā Qal‘ah

Bala Qal`ah

Welcome to the Bala Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Qal‘ah. See Bala Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bala Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29218/67.38176
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:35
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Bala Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Bala Qal`ah

Online Dating

Bala Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Qal`ah, Afghanistan