-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Giruy-e Jambud

Map of Giruy-e Jambud Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giroye Jambud,Giruy-e Jambud,Girūy-e Jambuḏ,Giṟōye Jambuḏ, Girūy-e Jambuḏ

Giruy-e Jambud

Welcome to the Giruy-e Jambud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girūy-e Jambuḏ. See Giruy-e Jambud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girūy-e Jambuḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Giruy-e Jambud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33806/67.31139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Giruy-e Jambud
  •  
Places near Giruy-e Jambud
Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (0.6 km) Gīrō-ye Jambud (0.7 km) Paytow-e Jambūd (2.1 km) Siyāh Girān (2.4 km) Siyāh Baghalak (2.5 km) Panmā (2.6 km) Qāsh Ghōljah (2.6 km) Siyāh Qāsh (2.6 km) Tangī (2.7 km) Pasqad (2.7 km) Mār Khānah (2.8 km) Dahān-e Āwqāsh (2.8 km) Mullāyān (2.9 km) Mīānah (3 km) Būlāqah (3 km) Talkhak (3.1 km) Gīrō (3.1 km) Sukah (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Giruy-e Jambud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giruy-e Jambud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giruy-e Jambud, Afghanistan