-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dahan-e Awqash

Map of Dahan-e Awqash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Abqash,Dahan-e Awqash,Dahan-e Ābqāsh,Dahane Awqas,Dahane Awqāš,Dahān-e Āwqāsh,دهان آوقاش, Dahān-e Āwqāsh

Dahan-e Awqash

Welcome to the Dahan-e Awqash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān-e Āwqāsh. See Dahan-e Awqash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān-e Āwqāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dahan-e Awqash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31496/67.32441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Awqash
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Awqash
Dahān-e Āwqāsh (0 km) Mīānah (0.4 km) Surkh Deh (0.6 km) Siyāh Baghalak (0.7 km) Siyāh Qāsh (1.2 km) Siyāh Girān (1.8 km) Pasqad (2.2 km) Mazīd (2.8 km) Dahān-e Bughrā (3 km) Warchaghū (3.1 km) Gīrō-ye Jambud (3.4 km) Now Jōy (3.4 km) Deh-e ‘Us̄mān (3.5 km) Gīrō (3.7 km) Shīnyah Gharbī (3.7 km) Mullāyān (3.8 km) Wulghān (3.8 km) Tabakhsar (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Awqash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Awqash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Awqash, Afghanistan