-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Awqash

Map of Awqash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abqash,Awqas,Awqash,Awqāš,Ābqāsh,Āwqāsh,آوقاش, Āwqāsh

Awqash

Welcome to the Awqash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwqāsh. See Awqash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwqāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Awqash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30868/67.31011
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Awqash
  •  
Places near Awqash

Online Dating

Awqash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awqash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awqash, Afghanistan