-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mazid

Map of Mazid Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazid,Maziḏ,Mazīd,مزید, Mazīd

Mazid

Welcome to the Mazid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazīd. See Mazid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazīd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mazid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32461/67.3519
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Mazid
  •  
Places near Mazid

Online Dating

Mazid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mazid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazid, Afghanistan