Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Surkh Bum

Map of Surkh Bum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhbum,Sorkhbūm,Surkh Bum,Surkh Būm,Surkhbum,Suṟkhbūm,سرخ بوم, Surkh Būm

Surkh Bum

Welcome to the Surkh Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Būm. See Surkh Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3410 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:49
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Surkh Bum
Places near Surkh Bum

Online Dating

Surkh Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Bum, Afghanistan