-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Badur

Map of Koh-e Badur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Badur,Kohe Badur,Kohe Baḏūṟ,Kuh-e Badur,Kōh-e Badūr,Kūh-e Baḏūṟ,کوه بدور, Kōh-e Badūr

Koh-e Badur

Welcome to the Koh-e Badur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Badūr. See Koh-e Badur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Badūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Badur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.26509/67.26042
  • Altitude: 3815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:00
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Badur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Badur
Saydō (2.3 km) Qarah (3.3 km) Bōr Bughund (4.2 km) Shêbar (4.3 km) Ghārsang (4.5 km) Chahār Tīr (4.9 km) Owlu (5.2 km) Ḩalqah Baylō (5.4 km) Barakī (5.8 km) Dahān-e Dūrah (5.8 km) Būyah (5.8 km) Baldarghū Qōl (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Lāy (6 km) Dahān-e Shātū (6.1 km) Tabakhsar (6.4 km) Ḩājī (6.4 km) Siyāh Sang (6.5 km) Kamījōy (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Badur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Badur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Badur, Afghanistan