Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bor Boghund

Map of Bor Boghund Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bor Boghund,Bowr Boghund,Bowṟ Boghunḏ,Bōr Boghund,Bōṟ Boghunḏ,بور بغند, Bōr Boghund

Bor Boghund

Welcome to the Bor Boghund google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōr Boghund. See Bor Boghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōr Boghund area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bor Boghund
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Bor Boghund
Places near Bor Boghund

Online Dating

Bor Boghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bor Boghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bor Boghund, Afghanistan