-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Nar

Map of Koh-e Nar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nar,Kohe Nar,Kohe Nār,Kuh-e Nar,Kōh-e Nār,Kūh-e Nār,کوه نار, Kōh-e Nār

Koh-e Nar

Welcome to the Koh-e Nar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nār. See Koh-e Nar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.24864/67.22482
  • Altitude: 3571 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nar
Ghārsang (1.1 km) Bōr Bughund (2.4 km) Baldarghū Qōl (2.9 km) Talqandī (3.3 km) Saydō (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Lāy (4.6 km) Barakī (4.6 km) Qarah (4.7 km) Chihil Dukhtarān (5 km) Shêbar (5 km) Būyah (5.1 km) Owlu (5.2 km) Alṯarghanah (5.3 km) Ṯakalghū (5.4 km) Chahār Tīr (5.6 km) Ūlghū (6.5 km) Dahān-e Shātū (6.5 km) Dahān-e Dūrah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nar, Afghanistan