Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarti

Map of Qarti Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarti,Qarţī,قرطی, Qarţī


Welcome to the Qarti google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarţī. See Qarti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarţī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qarti
Places near Qarti

Online Dating

Qarti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarti, Afghanistan