-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kuh-e Geru

Map of Kuh-e Geru Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Geru,Kohe Gēṟu,Kuh-e Geru,Kūh-e Gēṟu, Kūh-e Gēṟu

Kuh-e Geru

Welcome to the Kuh-e Geru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Gēṟu. See Kuh-e Geru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Gēṟu area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Geru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30278/67.225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Geru
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Geru

Online Dating

Kuh-e Geru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Geru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Geru, Afghanistan