-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shebar

Map of Shebar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sebar,Shebar,Shebaṟ,Shêbar,Šebar,شبر, Shêbar

Shebar

Welcome to the Shebar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêbar. See Shebar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêbar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shebar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29354/67.22868
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Shebar
  •  
Places near Shebar
Shêbar (0 km) Chahār Tīr (0.7 km) Owlu (1 km) Qarah (1.2 km) Ḩājī (2.3 km) Barakī (2.5 km) Ūlghū (2.5 km) Bōr Bughund (3 km) Āb Dānah (3.7 km) La‘l Chak (3.8 km) Alṯarghanah (4 km) Gīrō Gharbī (4.1 km) Ghārsang (4.6 km) Baldarghū Qōl (4.7 km) Sar Āsyāb (4.7 km) Ḩalqah Baylō (5.1 km) Sarāw (5.2 km) Bāzār-e Mālistān (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Shebar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shebar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shebar, Afghanistan