-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Aw Ghar

Map of Koh-e Aw Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Aw Ghar,Kohe Awghar,Kohe Awghāṟ,Kuh-e Abghar,Kōh-e Āw Ghār,Kūh-e Abghār,Kūh-e Ābghār,کوه آو غار, Kōh-e Āw Ghār

Koh-e Aw Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Aw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āw Ghār. See Koh-e Aw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āw Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Aw Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32656/67.15971
  • Altitude: 3803 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:25
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Aw Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Aw Ghar
Surkh Bīnī (3.2 km) Sar Āsyāb (3.3 km) Dahān-e Būm (3.4 km) Ghaybī (3.5 km) Awlayā (3.6 km) Maqay (3.8 km) Āb Dānah (3.8 km) Bāzār-e Mālistān (3.9 km) Siyāh Zamīn (4 km) Qabar (4.1 km) Bīnī Ghujur (4.4 km) Qarghanah (4.5 km) Qōl-e Bayd (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Alī Jān (4.7 km) Ūlghū (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Majnūn (4.9 km) Muklay (4.9 km) Nūrah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Aw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Aw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Aw Ghar, Afghanistan