Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katah Geru

Map of Katah Geru Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katageru,Katagēṟu,Katah Geru,Katah Gērū,کته گېرو, Katah Gērū

Katah Geru

Welcome to the Katah Geru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Gērū. See Katah Geru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Gērū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katah Geru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3452 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Katah Geru
Places near Katah Geru

Online Dating

Katah Geru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Geru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Geru, Afghanistan